Old Bridge Focused Fund

Old Bridge Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

Old Bridge Focused Fund holds 27 instruments (92.32% equity), led by Shriram Finance Limited (7.39%), Redington Limited (6.38%) and Aurobindo Pharma Limited (5.97%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
27
Equity Allocation
92.32%
AMC
Old Bridge Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Old Bridge Focused Fund, managed by Old Bridge Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 27 instruments with an equity allocation of 92.32%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Old Bridge Focused Fund's top 10 holdings account for 51.25% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 19.99% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 July 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 0 positions, with Jubilant Foodworks Limited seeing the largest move (+1.4pp to 3.87%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
19.99%
Financial Services
14.13%
Healthcare
13.05%
Materials
11.31%
Consumer Staples
9.66%
Industrials
8.55%
Other
7.68%
Services
5.81%
Telecommunication
4.87%
Real Estate
4.37%
Utilities
0.58%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: July 2026 → August 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry5 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Jubilant Foodworks Limited2.47% → 3.87%▲ +1.4
Alivus Life Sciences Limited3.54% → 3.94%▲ +0.4
Hindalco Industries Limited3.26% → 3.64%▲ +0.38
Ramkrishna Forgings Limited4.58% → 4.8%▲ +0.22
Redington Limited6.26% → 6.38%▲ +0.12

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Bharti Airtel Limited5.78% → 4.87%▼ -0.91
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited4.66% → 3.89%▼ -0.77
Maruti Suzuki India Limited5.87% → 5.12%▼ -0.75
Indian Energy Exchange Limited2.68% → 2.24%▼ -0.44
Tata Steel Limited3.76% → 3.35%▼ -0.41
Prestige Estates Projects Limited4.71% → 4.37%▼ -0.34
InterGlobe Aviation Limited4.41% → 4.09%▼ -0.32
Granules India Limited3.41% → 3.14%▼ -0.27
Medi Assist Healthcare Services Limited1.53% → 1.29%▼ -0.24
Kaveri Seed Company Limited2.23% → 2%▼ -0.23

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 5 monthly disclosures (Feb – Aug 2026).

Feb: 9.15%, Apr: 6.78%, May: 6.52%, Jul: 7.6%, Aug: 7.39%
7.39%
Feb: 5.23%, Apr: 4.05%, May: 4.08%, Jul: 6.26%, Aug: 6.38%
6.38%
Feb: 5.88%, Apr: 5.71%, May: 6.1%, Jul: 5.99%, Aug: 5.97%
5.97%
Feb: 4.7%, Apr: 4.58%, May: 5.29%, Jul: 5.87%, Aug: 5.12%
5.12%
Feb: 4.05%, Apr: 4.48%, May: 4.99%, Jul: 5.78%, Aug: 4.87%
4.87%

Full Portfolio (27 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Triparty Repotreps—7.88%
2Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services7.39%
3Redington LimitedIndustrials6.38%
4Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare5.97%
5Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.12%
6Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication4.87%
7Ramkrishna Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.8%
8Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate4.37%
9Hindustan Zinc LimitedMaterials4.32%
10InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices4.09%
11Alivus Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare3.94%
12Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.89%
13Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples3.88%
14Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.87%
15ITC LimitedConsumer Staples3.78%
16Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials3.64%
17Tata Steel LimitedMaterials3.35%
18Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.21%
19Granules India LimitedHealthcare3.14%
20United Foodbrands LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.31%
21Indian Energy Exchange LimitedFinancial Services2.24%
22Action Construction Equipment LimitedIndustrials2.17%
23Kaveri Seed Company LimitedConsumer Staples2%
24The Great Eastern Shipping Company LimitedServices1.72%
25Medi Assist Healthcare Services LimitedFinancial Services1.29%
26Antony Waste Handling Cell LimitedUtilities0.58%
27Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.2%

More funds from Old Bridge Mutual Fund

All Old Bridge Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Shriram Finance Limited is 7.39% of Old Bridge Focused Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Redington Limited is 6.38% of Old Bridge Focused Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Aurobindo Pharma Limited is 5.97% of Old Bridge Focused Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Maruti Suzuki India Limited is 5.12% of Old Bridge Focused Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 4.87% of Old Bridge Focused Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Old Bridge Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.