NJ ELSS Tax Saver Fund

NJ Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

NJ ELSS Tax Saver Fund holds 27 instruments (99.59% equity), led by Bosch Limited (6.55%), Pidilite Industries Limited (5.33%) and JSW Dulux Limited (5.22%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
27
Equity Allocation
99.59%
AMC
NJ Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of NJ ELSS Tax Saver Fund, managed by NJ Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 27 instruments with an equity allocation of 99.59%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

NJ ELSS Tax Saver Fund's top 10 holdings account for 51.5% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 22.63% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited seeing the largest move (+1.04pp to 4.95%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
22.63%
Healthcare
22.28%
Consumer Discretionary
21.86%
Consumer Staples
9.3%
Materials
9.14%
Services
4.95%
Information Technology
4.74%
Industrials
4.69%
Other
0.4%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

7 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited3.91% → 4.95%▲ +1.04
Page Industries Limited4.61% → 4.95%▲ +0.34
Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.3.82% → 4.15%▲ +0.33
Abbott India Limited2.97% → 3.3%▲ +0.33
UTI Asset Management Company Limited2.22% → 2.38%▲ +0.16
JSW Dulux Limited5.08% → 5.22%▲ +0.14
Divi's Laboratories Limited2.9% → 3.01%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Pidilite Industries Limited5.81% → 5.33%▼ -0.48
Pfizer Limited3.13% → 2.74%▼ -0.39
MphasiS Limited5.05% → 4.74%▼ -0.31
ABB India Limited5% → 4.69%▼ -0.31
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited3.15% → 2.89%▼ -0.26
Can Fin Homes Limited3.46% → 3.31%▼ -0.15
Bayer Cropscience Limited3.95% → 3.81%▼ -0.14
Britannia Industries Limited4.35% → 4.22%▼ -0.13
Muthoot Finance Limited3.22% → 3.12%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 6.58%, Sept: 6.55%
6.55%
Aug: 5.81%, Sept: 5.33%
5.33%
Aug: 5.08%, Sept: 5.22%
5.22%
Aug: 5.06%, Sept: 5.14%
5.14%
Aug: 5.01%, Sept: 5.08%
5.08%

Full Portfolio (27 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Bosch LimitedConsumer Discretionary6.55%
2Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials5.33%
3JSW Dulux LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.22%
4Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.14%
5Marico LimitedConsumer Staples5.08%
6The Great Eastern Shipping Company LimitedServices4.95%
7Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.95%
8AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.85%
9MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology4.74%
10ABB India LimitedIndustrials4.69%
11Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples4.22%
12Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare4.15%
13Bayer Cropscience LimitedMaterials3.81%
14Crisil LimitedFinancial Services3.53%
15Rainbow Childrens Medicare LimitedHealthcare3.45%
16Can Fin Homes LimitedFinancial Services3.31%
17Abbott India LimitedHealthcare3.3%
18Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.12%
19Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare3.11%
20Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare3.01%
21HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services2.89%
22Pfizer LimitedHealthcare2.74%
23Aptus Value Housing Finance India LimitedFinancial Services2.55%
24Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.52%
25UTI Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services2.38%
26Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—0.54%
27Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.14%

More funds from NJ Mutual Fund

All NJ Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bosch Limited is 6.55% of NJ ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Pidilite Industries Limited is 5.33% of NJ ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, JSW Dulux Limited is 5.22% of NJ ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Hero MotoCorp Limited is 5.14% of NJ ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Marico Limited is 5.08% of NJ ELSS Tax Saver Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: NJ Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.