Aditya Birla Sun Life Mnc Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mnc Fund holds 69 instruments (99.45% equity), led by Maruti Suzuki India Limited (4.74%), United Spirits Limited (4.04%) and Hindustan Unilever Limited (3.82%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
69
Equity Allocation
99.45%
AMC
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Aditya Birla Sun Life Mnc Fund, managed by Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 69 instruments with an equity allocation of 99.45%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mnc Fund's top 10 holdings account for 35.06% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 27.57% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 2 positions, with ICRA Limited seeing the largest move (-0.65pp to 0.75%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
27.57%
Consumer Staples
22.13%
Industrials
15.75%
Healthcare
11.95%
Financial Services
5.98%
Materials
5.73%
Information Technology
5.28%
Diversified
5.06%
Other
0.58%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry2 exits10 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Britannia Industries Limited3.13% → 3.61%▲ +0.48
Hyundai Motor India Limited1.92% → 2.26%▲ +0.34
Gland Pharma Limited3.11% → 3.4%▲ +0.29
Meesho Limited1.31% → 1.58%▲ +0.27
Whirlpool of India Limited0.99% → 1.2%▲ +0.21
GE Vernova T&D India Limited1.15% → 1.32%▲ +0.17
Asahi India Glass Limited1.69% → 1.85%▲ +0.16
Hindustan Unilever Limited3.68% → 3.82%▲ +0.14
Abbott India Limited0.9% → 1.03%▲ +0.13
LG Electronics India Limited1.24% → 1.37%▲ +0.13

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ICRA Limited1.4% → 0.75%▼ -0.65
Schaeffler India Limited2.93% → 2.57%▼ -0.36
Pfizer Limited2.19% → 1.97%▼ -0.22
Sumitomo Chemical India Limited1.35% → 1.14%▼ -0.21
Maruti Suzuki India Limited4.94% → 4.74%▼ -0.2
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited1.75% → 1.57%▼ -0.18
Nestle India Limited3.72% → 3.54%▼ -0.18
United Breweries Limited2.09% → 1.96%▼ -0.13
Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Limited1.29% → 1.19%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 5.56%, May: 5.07%, Jun: 5.45%, Jul: 5.4%, Aug: 4.94%, Sept: 4.74%
4.74%
Apr: 3.37%, May: 3.55%, Jun: 3.77%, Jul: 4.16%, Aug: 4.09%, Sept: 4.04%
4.04%
Apr: 4.14%, May: 4.1%, Jun: 4.03%, Jul: 3.93%, Aug: 3.68%, Sept: 3.82%
3.82%
Apr: 1.08%, May: 2.79%, Jun: 2.91%, Jul: 3.23%, Aug: 3.13%, Sept: 3.61%
3.61%
Apr: 3.56%, May: 3.6%, Jun: 3.55%, Jul: 3.75%, Aug: 3.72%, Sept: 3.54%
3.54%

Full Portfolio (69 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.74%
2United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples4.04%
3Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples3.82%
4Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples3.61%
5Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples3.54%
6Gland Pharma LimitedHealthcare3.4%
7Bosch LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.39%
8Cummins India LimitedIndustrials3.03%
9Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified2.92%
10Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.57%
11Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.26%
12Crisil LimitedFinancial Services2.13%
133M India LimitedDiversified2.13%
14Honeywell Automation India LimitedIndustrials1.99%
15Pfizer LimitedHealthcare1.97%
16United Breweries LimitedConsumer Staples1.96%
17ABB India LimitedIndustrials1.92%
18Grindwell Norton LimitedIndustrials1.9%
19Asahi India Glass LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.85%
20Procter & Gamble Health LimitedHealthcare1.74%
21Bayer Cropscience LimitedMaterials1.7%
22Siemens LimitedIndustrials1.64%
23Ambuja Cements LimitedMaterials1.61%
24Gillette India LimitedConsumer Staples1.6%
25Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.58%
26GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.57%
27Ashok Leyland LimitedIndustrials1.47%
28Hexaware Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.44%
29Travel Food Services LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.44%
30MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology1.42%
31LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.37%
32GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.32%
33Vedanta LimitedMaterials1.28%
34Coforge LimitedInformation Technology1.27%
35Timken India LimitedIndustrials1.25%
36Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.23%
37Whirlpool of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.2%
38Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care LimitedConsumer Staples1.19%
39Sumitomo Chemical India LimitedMaterials1.14%
40Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.13%
41Sapphire Foods India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.12%
42Aptus Value Housing Finance India LimitedFinancial Services1.08%
43Arvind LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.05%
44360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services1.04%
45Abbott India LimitedHealthcare1.03%
46Motherson Sumi Wiring India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1%
47Escorts Kubota LimitedConsumer Staples0.99%
48Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.98%
49DOMS Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.88%
50Eureka Forbes LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.87%
51Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare0.81%
52Cohance Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare0.81%
53ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.77%
54ICRA LimitedFinancial Services0.75%
55Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India LimitedHealthcare0.62%
56COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS-AInformation Technology0.62%
57TREPStreps—0.6%
58Esab India LimitedIndustrials0.56%
59Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology0.53%
60Orkla India LimitedConsumer Staples0.5%
61Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials0.4%
62Ingersoll Rand (India) LimitedIndustrials0.27%
63Margin amount for Derivative positionsother—0.07%
64SPARKLE GOLD ROCK LIMITEDDiversified0.01%
65Jainpur Straw BRD and Paper LtdDiversified0%
66Maruti Cottex LtdDiversified0%
67Sri Venkatesha Mill LtdDiversified0%
68Visakha Aqua Farm LtdDiversified0%
69Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.09%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Maruti Suzuki India Limited is 4.74% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Mnc Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, United Spirits Limited is 4.04% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Mnc Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Hindustan Unilever Limited is 3.82% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Mnc Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Britannia Industries Limited is 3.61% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Mnc Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Nestle India Limited is 3.54% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Mnc Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.